October 19, 2021

Your 2021 college football Week 2 announcing schedule

Friday, September 10 7:30 PM- Kansas at Coastal CarolinaESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra…

Friday, September 10

7:30 PM- Kansas at Coastal Carolina
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

8 PM- North Carolina A&T at Duke
ACCN: Matt Barrie, Eric Mac Lain, Bridget Condon

9 PM- North Dakota at Utah State
CBSSN: Michael Grady, Donte Whitner

9:30 PM- UTEP at Boise State
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, September 11

11 AM- Illinois at Virginia
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jalyn Johnson

11:30 AM- Western Kentucky at Army West Point
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

11:30 AM- VMI at Kent State
ESPN3: David Wilson, Ryan Shazier

Noon- Oregon at Ohio State
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Westwood One: Dan Miller, Derek Rackley

Noon- Pitt at Tennessee
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Max Starks

Noon- South Carolina at ECU
ESPN2: Brian Custer, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Noon- Miami (OH) at Minnesota
ESPNU: John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Tulsa at Oklahoma State
FS1: Cory Provous, Devin Gardner

Noon- Alabama State at Auburn
SEC: Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter
HSRN: D’Quan Lee, Kamarri Darrington

Noon- Youngstown State at Michigan State
B1G: Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Coley Harvey

Noon- Indiana State at Northwestern
B1G: Chris Vosters, TBA, Michelle McMahon

Noon- Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Bob Rathbun, Brian Jordan, Lyndsay Rowley

Noon- Norfolk State at Wake Forest
ACCNX: Drew Carter, EJ Manuel

1 PM- Florida at USF
ABC, ESPN3: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden
Touchdown Radio: J.P. Shadrick, Gino Torretta

1 PM- Morgan State vs. Tulane (from Birmingham, AL)
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Brian Kinchen
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs

1 PM- Stony Brook at Colgate
ESPN+: Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

1 PM- Eastern Illinois at Dayton
Facebook: Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

1 PM- St. Thomas at Michigan Tech
Stretch: Josh Ylitalo

1:30 PM- Wyoming at Northern Illinois
ESPN+: Anthony Lima, Thomas Davis, T.J. McGinnis

2 PM- Rutgers at Syracuse
ACCN: Mike Couzens, Dustin Fox, Dana Boyle

2 PM- Charleston Southern at The Citadel
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

2 PM- Northern Arizona at South Dakota
Midco SN, ESPN+: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Elaina Lanson

2 PM- Lehigh at Richmond
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Allison Gaskins

2 PM- Duquesne at Ohio
ESPN3: Doug Sherman, Jay Richardson

2 PM- Point at Morehead State
ESPN3: Tanner Hesterberg, Ted McCoart, Dean Hardin?, Elle Howard

2 PM- Middle Tennessee at Virginia Tech
ACCNX: Bill Roth, Eddie Royal

2 PM- Merrimack at Holy Cross
ESPN+:

2 PM- Georgetown at Delaware State
ESPN+, HSRN: Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

2:30 PM- Toledo at Notre Dame
Peacock: Mike Tirico, Drew Brees, Kathyrn Tappen
Notre Dame JMI: Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris

2:30 PM- Furman at Tennessee Tech
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

3 PM- Purdue at UConn
CBSSN: Ed Cohen, Randy Cross, Josh Martin

3 PM- Robert Morris at Central Michigan
ESPN3: Dan Gutowsky, Randy Buffington

3 PM- Central Connecticut at Wagner
NEC Front Row: Keith Raad, Stuart Johnson

3:30 PM- Texas A&M vs. Colorado (from Denver)
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard

3:30 PM- Air Force at Navy
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM- UAB at Georgia
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Cal at TCU
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

3:30 PM- Ball State at Penn State
FS1: Aaron Goldsmith, Mark Helfrich

3:30 PM- Buffalo at Nebraska
B1G: Brandon Gaudin, J Leman, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- Georgia Southern at FAU
Stadium: Chris Hassel, Sed Bonner

3:30 PM- Boston College at UMass
FloFootball, NESN+: Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

3:30 PM- Valparaiso at North Dakota State
ABC ND, ESPN+: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

3:30 PM- Temple at Akron
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

3:30 PM- Murray State at Cincinnati
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Bobby Carpenter

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

4 PM- Mercer at Alabama
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

4 PM- Maine at James Madison
NBCS WA+, FloFootball: Curt Dudley, David Taylor, Corey Spector

4 PM- Central Washington at Eastern Washington
SWX WA/ID, ESPN+: Dennis Patchin, TBA

4 PM- South Alabama at Bowling Green
ESPN+: Jim Barbar, Tyoka Jackson

4 PM- Fort Lauderdale at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

4 PM- UC Davis at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

4:30 PM- Iowa at Iowa State
ABC, ESPN3: Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
Compass Media: T.J. Rives, Steve Beuerlein

5 PM- South Carolina State at Clemson
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs
HSRN: Ernest Robinson, William “Bill” Hamilton

5 PM- Illinois State at Western Michigan
ESPN3: Jason Ross, Marcus Ray

5 PM- LIU at West Virginia
ESPN+: Bill Spaulding, Barrett Brooks

6 PM- Portland State at Washington State
P12, P12 WA: Greg Heister, Lincoln Kennedy

6 PM- Lafayette at William & Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Andrew Phillips, Jay Leach

6 PM- Lamar at UTSA
ESPN3: Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane

6 PM- Gardner-Webb at Charlotte
ESPN3: Jack Fitzpatrick, Reggie Walker

6 PM- Ave Maria at Stetson
ESPN3: Tom James, Victor Anderson

6 PM- Monmouth at Fordham
ESPN+:

6 PM- Elon at Campbell
ESPN+: Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter

6 PM- DePauw at Butler
YouTube:

6 PM- St. Francis U at Delaware
FloFootball: Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harman, Nick Alessandrini

6 PM- Bucknell at Villanova
FloFootball: Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone

6 PM- Towson at New Hampshire
FloFootball: Brendan Glasheen, Trevin Knight

6:30 PM- Houston at Rice
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Aaron Murray, Desmond Purnell

6:30 PM- North Carolina Central at Marshall
ESPN+: Mark Martin, Jake Griffith

6:30 PM- Bethune-Cookman at UCF
ESPN+: Drew Fellios, Leger Douzable

7 PM- Texas at Arkansas
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

7 PM- NC State at Mississippi State
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Taylor McGregor
Learfield: Kate Scott, Mike Golic

7 PM- Appalachian State at Miami-FL
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Tiffany Blackmon

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Wisconsin
FS1: Dan Hellie, Robert Smith

7 PM- New Mexico State at New Mexico
Stadium: Ari Wolfe, Mike Lamb

7 PM- Western Carolina at Oklahoma
BALLY PPV: Chad McKee, Chuck Long, Lesley McCaslin

7 PM- Lindenwood at South Dakota State
Midco SN, ESPN3: Tom Niemann, Al Bahe

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Louisiana Tech
ESPN3: Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie

7 PM- Grambling at Southern Miss
ESPN3: Jason Baker, Dustin Almond

7 PM- Hampton at Old Dominion
ESPN3: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw

7 PM- Nicholls at Louisiana
ESPN3: Dan McDonald, TBA

7 PM- Southern Heritage Classic: Jackson State vs. Tennessee State
ESPN3: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

7 PM- Sacred Heart at Bryant
ESPN3: Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at Louisiville
ACCNX: Roy Philpott, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- North Texas at SMU
ESPN+: Ted Emrich, Stanford Routt, Morgan Uber

7 PM- Southern Illinois at Kansas State
ESPN+: Courtney Lyle, Brandon Weeden, Shane Sparks

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Texas Tech
ESPN+: Mark Neely, Brandon Jacobs

7 PM- Texas Southern at Baylor
ESPN+: Shawn Kenney, Ryan Leaf

7 PM- Texas State at FIU
ESPN+: AJ Ricketts, Cam Lynch

7 PM- Liberty at Troy
ESPN+: Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

7 PM- Memphis at Arkansas State
ESPN+: Brad Bobo, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller

7 PM- Northern Colorado at Houston Baptist
ESPN+: John Liddle, Gary Reasons

7 PM- Fort Lewis at Tarleton State
ESPN+: Kyle Youmans, Richard Bartel

7 PM- Samford at UT Martin
ESPN+: John Haller, Chris Brinkley, Derek Carr

7 PM- Chattanooga at North Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at Sam Houston
ESPN+: Tom Franklin, John Harris

7 PM- Louisiana College at Abilene Christian
ESPN+: Zach Carlyle, Andy Penney, Connor Mullins

7 PM- Rhode Island at Albany
FloFootball: Rodger Wyland, Eric Hannmann

7 PM- Shaw at Davidson
Davidson All-Access: Paul Roper, Mike Fresina or TBA

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

7:30 PM- Missouri at Kentucky
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

7:30 PM- Howard at Maryland
B1G: Joe Beninati, Matt McGloin, Krystle Rich

7:30 PM- Idaho at Indiana
B1G: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

7:30 PM- Georgia State at North Carolina
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, James Bates, Abby LaBar

7:30 PM- UVA Wise at East Tennessee State
ESPN3: Mike Gallagher, Mark Hutsell

7:30 PM- Austin Peay at Ole Miss
ESPN+, SEC+: Richard Cross, Ben Hartsock

8 PM- Washington at Michigan
ABC, ESPN3: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Jacksonville State at Florida State
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Lericia Harris

8 PM- McNeese at LSU
ESPN+, SEC+: Mike Morgan, Charles Arbuckle, Taylor Davis

8 PM- Western Illinois at Montana
ABC MT, SWX WA/ID, ESPN+: Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

8 PM- Drake at Montana State
SWX MT, ESPN+: Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

8 PM- Prairie View A&M at UIW
ESPN3: David Saltzman, Taylor McHargue, Taylor Verrico

8 PM- Central Arkansas at Missouri State
ESPN+: Don West, Corey Riggs

9 PM- UNI at Sacramento State
KMAX, ESPN+: Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

10 PM- Vanderbilt at Colorado State
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Corey Chavous, Jenny Dell

10 PM- San Diego State at Arizona
P12, P12 AZ: Roxy Bernstein, Yogi Roth

10 PM- Weber State at Dixie State
ESPN+: Devin Dixon, Andy Thompson

10:15 PM- Utah at BYU
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Alex Chappell
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Stanford at USC
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

10:30 PM- UNLV at Arizona State
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Dawn Davenport

10:30 PM- Idaho State at Nevada
Stadium: Noah Coslov, Jordan Palmer

11 PM- Hawai’i at Oregon State
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.